Results 2015

Below are Men’s (Junior C Football Championship, Murphy Cup and Adult Football League Division 8) and Ladies (Junior D Championship, Division 5 Cup and Division 5 League) results for 2015.

Men’s Football
JUNIOR C FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP (straight knock-out)
May 10 (away)
Ranelagh Gaels 2-2 Lucan Sarsfields 0-16

MURPHY CUP (Group 2)
February 15 (home)
Ranelagh Gaels 2-12 Geraldine Patrick Morans 1-12

March 29 (away)
Ranelagh Gaels 0-11 Stars of Erin 2-8

April 20 (away)
Ranelagh Gaels 2-11 St Kevin’s-Killians 0-12

May 15 (away)
Ranelagh Gaels 5-10 St Joseph’s OCB 1-4

AFL DIV 8
February 22 (away)
Ranelagh Gaels 1-5 St Kevin’s Killians 2-4

March 8 (home)
Ranelagh Gaels 2-13 Starlights 1-6

March 22 (away)
Ranelagh Gaels 1-7  Cuala 0-4

April 12 (home)
Ranelagh Gaels P-P Scoil Ui Chonaill

April 28 (away)
Ranelagh Gaels 2-17 Kilmacud Crokes 1 1-2

May 24 (home)
Ranelagh Gaels 0-18 St Joseph’s OCB 0-11

June 16 (away)
Ranelagh Gaels 2-14 St Finian’s (S) 1-9

June 21 (home)
Ranelagh Gaels 5-10 Ballyboughal 1-13

July 5 (away)
Ranelagh Gaels 2-6 Kilmacud Crokes II 2-16

July 19 (home)
Ranelagh Gaels 1-13 Liffey Gaels 2-15

July 29 (away)
Ranelagh Gaels 0-13 Geraldine Patrick Morans 1-6

August 23 (home)
Ranelagh Gaels 1-13 Stars of Erin 3-10

September 6 (away)
Ranelagh Gaels 1-11 Na Fianna 2-8

September 20 (away)
Ranelagh Gaels 3-17  Raheny 1-11

October 4 (home)
Ranelagh Gaels 1-6 Portobello 0-6

AFL Division 8 Promotion Semi-final
November 22 (away)
Ranelagh Gaels 1-6 Liffey Gaels 1-10

**

Ladies Football
Division 5 Cup – April 1 (away)
Ranealgh Gaels 3-13 Kilmacud Crokes B 2-8

Division 5 League – April 8 (away)
Ranelagh Gaels 2-1 Foxrock/Cabinteely 3-5

Division 5 Cup – April 15 (away)
Ranelagh Gaels 5-5 Raheny 1-16

Division 5 League – April 22 (home)
Ranelagh Gaels 9-14 Na Fianna B 0-9

Division 5 Cup – April 29 (home)
Ranelagh Gaels 3-9 Foxrock/Cabinteely B 3-9

Division 5 League – May 6 (away)
Ranelagh Gaels P-P Naomh Barrog, 7.30pm

Division 5 Cup – May 13 (away)
Ranelagh Gaels 0-10 Na Fianna B 2-15

Division 5 League – May 20 (home)
Ranelagh Gaels 4-10 Raheny 2-10

Division 5 Cup – May 27 (home)
Ranelagh Gaels 4-6 Fingallians B 1-13

Division 5 Cup – June 3 (home)
Ranelagh Gaels 3-11 Naomh Barrog 4-8

Division 5 Cup – June 10 (away)
Ranelagh Gaels 3-6 Thomas Davis B 3-6

Division 5 League – June 24 (home)
Ranelagh Gaels 5-7 Kilmacud Crokes B2-6

Division 5 League – July 1 (home)
Ranelagh Gaels 5-21 Thomas Davis B 0-8

Division 5 League – September 9 (away)
Ranelagh Gaels 1-6 Fingallians B 3-10

Division 5 Cup Semi-final – August 24 (home)
Ranelagh Gaels 5-12 Fingallians B 5-6

Division 5 Cup final – September 16 (home)
Ranelagh Gaels 5-5 Foxrock-Cabinteely B 2-9

Junior C Championship
Round 1 – July 8 (away)
Ranelagh Gaels 1-1 Na Fianna B 3-11

Round 2 – July 15 (home)
Ranelagh Gaels 3-3 St Anne’s 2-6

July 22 – Bye

Round 3 – July 27 (home)
Ranelagh Gaels 0-3 Templeogue Synge Street 6-15

Round 4 – July 29 (home)
Ranelagh Gaels 5-12 O’Dwyers 1-14

Round 5 – August 5 (away)
Ranelagh Gaels 4-6 Fingallians B 3-11

Round 6 – August 12 (home)
Ranelagh Gaels 2-12 Crumlin 5-7